Energy Stewards for Your Building



Your Energy Steward: Keith Bornmann

Bldg Bldg Name
270 Emerging Technology Building
271 Emerging Technology Building
296 MITCHELL INST. FOR FUNDAMENTAL PHYS. AND ASTRONOMY
297 MITCHELL PHYSICS BUILDING
325 CE Lab Building
353 BRIGHT BUILDING
359 ARCHITECTURE BUILDING B
385 CE/TTI OFFICE & LAB BUILDING
386 JACK E. BROWN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING BUILDING
387 RICHARDSON PETROLEUM ENGINEERING BUILDING
391 JAMES J. CAIN ’51 BUILDING
392 ENGINEERING/PHYSICS OFFICE TOWER
398 LANGFORD ARCHITECTURE CENTER BUILDING A
432 ARCHITECTURE BUILDING C
434 LUEDECKE BLDG (CYCLOTRON)
443 OCEANOGRAPHY & METEOROLOGY BUILDING
445 TEAGUE RESEARCH CENTER
457 TAES ANNEX BUILDING
458 Engineering Activities Building C
459 Engineering Activities Building B
460 Engineering Activities Building A
472 ANIMAL INDUSTRIES BUILDING
476 FRANCIS HALL
482 FERMIER HALL
483 THOMPSON HALL
490 HALBOUTY GEOSCIENCES BUILDING
492 CIVIL ENGINEERING BUILDING
499 GRAPHIC SERVICES
513 DOHERTY BUILDING
514 MUNNERLYN
516 COMPUTING SERVICES CENTER
517 DPC ANNEX
518 ZACHRY ENGINEERING CENTER
682 WISENBAKER ENGINEERING RESEARCH CENTER
740 McNEW LABORATORY
971 FOOD SERVICES COMMISSARY
1601 INTEGRATED OCEAN DRILLING BUILDING
1604 OFF SHORE DRILLING RESEARCH
1611 ENGINEERING RESEARCH BUILDING
3400 UNIVERSITY SERVICES BUILDING


Your Energy Steward: Amy Chen

Bldg Bldg Name
376 CHEMISTRY BUILDING ADDITION
444 PETERSON BUILDING
450 DUNCAN DINING CENTER
464 STATE CHEMIST BUILDING
468 EVANS LIBRARY
478 SCOATES HALL
484 CHEMISTRY BUILDING
495 SBISA DINING CENTER
506 Nagle Hall
511 HEEP LABORATORY BUILDING
815 ENTOMOLOGY RESEARCH LAB
1146 BIOLOGICAL CONTROL FACILITY
1501 KLEBERG CENTER
1502 HEEP CENTER
1503 CATER-MATTIL HALL
1504 REYNOLDS MEDICAL SCIENCES BUILDING
1505 ROSENTHAL MEAT SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CENTER
1506 HORTICULTURE/FOREST SCIENCE BUILDING
1507 BIOCHEMISTRY/BIOPHYSICS BUILDNG
1508 PRICE HOBGOOD AG. ENGINEERING RESEARCH LAB.
1509 MEDICAL SCIENCES LIBRARY
1511 WEST CAMPUS LIBRARY FACILITY
1512 SOUTHERN CROP IMPROVEMENT GREENHOUSE
1513 BORLAUG CENTER FOR SOUTHERN CROP IMPROVEMENT
1518 SCHOOL OF RURAL PUBLIC HEALTH – A
1519 SCHOOL OF RURAL PUBLIC HEALTH – B
1520 SCHOOL OF RURAL PUBLIC HEALTH – C
1525 NUCLEAR MAGNETIC RESONANCE (NMR)
1535 AGLIFE HEADQUARTERS
1536 AGLIFE HEADQUARTERS
1537 Agriculture Public Building
1538 AGLIFE HEADQUARTERS
1605 CENTEQ BUILDING
1804 ROLLINS URBAN AND STRUCTURAL ENTOMOLOGY


Your Energy Steward: Jack Cook

Bldg Bldg Name
165 SCHUBOT EXOTIC BIRD HEALTH CENTER
171 EQUINE INITIATIVE BARN
172 EQUINE INITIATIVE WARM UP ARENA #1
173 EQUINE INITIATIVE WESTERN ARENA
174 EQUINE INITIATIVE CONCESSIONS/LOCKER BLDG.
175 EQUINE INITIATIVE EQUESTRIAN/LOCKER BLDG.
176 EQUINE INITIATIVE ENGLISH ARENA
177 EQUINE INITIATIVE EDUCATION BLDG.
178 EQUINE INITIATIVE OUTREACH BLDG.
179 EQUINE INITIATIVE WARM UP ARENA #2
181 EQUINE INITIATIVE EQUIPMENT SHED
424 HOTARD
436 REED-MCDONALD BUILDING
449 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES BLDG. WEST
465 BUTLER HALL
467 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES BLDG. EAST
471 PAVILION
473 WILLIAMS ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
474 YMCA BUILDING
496 UTILITIES CENTRAL OFFICE
507 VETERINARY MEDICAL SCIENCES BUILDING
508 VETERINARY TEACHING HOSPITAL
521 HELDENFELS HALL
524 BLOCKER BUILDING
972 LABORATORY ANIMAL CARE BUILDING
1020 VIVARIUM III
1026 VETERINARY MEDICINE ADMINISTRATION
1041 TEXAS VET MED DIAGNOSTIC LAB
1044 TVMC-POULTRY RESEARCH
1085 VETERINARY SMALL ANIMAL HOSPITAL
1156 PHYSICAL PLANT ADMINISTRATION & SHOPS
1184 VETERINARY ANATOMIC PATHOLOGY
1194 VETERINARY LARGE ANIMAL HOSPITAL
1197 VETERINARY RESEARCH BUILDING
1602 RESEARCH PARKWAY BUILDING
1603 DONALD HOUSTON BUILDING
1800 GENERAL SERVICES COMPLEX
1809 TVMDL BUILDING
1810 OFFICE OF THE STATE CHEMIST BUILDING
1811 VET MED RESEARCH BLDG ADDITION
1812 TVMC – VENI
1813 TVMC – VICI
1814 TVMC – VIDI
1900 TEXAS A&M INSTITUTE FOR GENOMIC MED.
1904 TIPS
1911 MULTI-SPECIES RESEARCH BUILDING
3200 CONNALLY BUILDING
3205 A&M SYSTEM BUILDING


Your Energy Steward: Tim Murphy

Bldg Bldg Name
290 WELLS RESIDENCE HALL
291 RUDDER RESIDENCE HALL
292 EPPRIGHT RESIDENCE HALL
293 APPELT RESIDENCE HALL
294 LECHNER RESIDENCE HALL
383 KOLDUS
394 UNDERWOOD RESIDENCE HALL
412 MOSES RESIDENCE HALL
415 DAVIS-GARY RESIDENCE HALL
417 HART RESIDENCE HALL
419 LEGETT RESIDENCE HALL
422 WALTON RESIDENCE HALL
425 HENDERSON HALL
426 HUGHES RESIDENCE HALL
427 FOWLER RESIDENCE HALL
428 KEATHLEY RESIDENCE HALL
430 SCHUMACHER RESIDENCE HALL
433 MOSHER RESIDENCE HALL
440 COMMONS FOOD COURT
441 KRUEGER RESIDENCE HALL
442 DUNN RESIDENCE HALL
446 RUDDER TOWER
447 ASTON RESIDENCE HALL
454 MEMORIAL STUDENT CENTER
512 All Faiths Chapel
520 BEUTEL HEALTH CENTER
548 CLEMENTS RESIDENCE HALL
549 HAAS RESIDENCE HALL
550 McFADDEN RESIDENCE HALL
652 NEELY RESIDENCE HALL
653 HOBBY RESIDENCE HALL
1262 McKENZIE TERMINAL BUILDING
1416 HULLABALOO RESIDENCE HALL
1530 INTERDISCIPLINARY LIFE SCIENCES BUILDING
1590 WHITE CREEK APARTMENTS #1
1591 WHITE CREEK APARTMENTS #2
1592 WHITE CREEK APARTMENTS #3
1600 GILCHRIST BUILDING (T.T.I.)
1606 BUSH LIBRARY: MUSEUM & ARCHIVE
1607 ALLEN BUILDING (ACADEMIC WEST)
1608 ANNEBERG PRESIDENTIAL CONFERENCE CENTER
1609 TTI HEADQUARTERS


Your Energy Steward: Johnny Smith

Bldg Bldg Name
275 LIBERAL ARTS AND HUMANITIES
358 BRIGHT PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT CENTER
361 BRIGHT FOOTBALL COMPLEX
367 KYLE FIELD
384 SANDERS CORPS OF CADETS CENTER
400 SPENCE HALL
401 KIEST HALL
402 BRIGGS HALL
403 FONTAIN HALL
404 GAINER HALL
405 LACY HALL
406 LEONARD HALL
407 HARRELL HALL
408 WHITELY HALL
409 WHITE HALL
410 HARRINGTON HALL
411 UTAY HALL
420 MILNER HALL
435 HARRINGTON EDUCATION CENTER OFFICE TOWER
438 HARRINGTON EDUCATION CENTER CLASSROOM BUILDING
448 ADAMS BAND HALL
456 MILITARY SCIENCES BUILDING
461 COKE BUILDING
462 ACADEMIC BUILDING
463 PSYCHOLOGY BUILDING
470 GLASSCOCK HISTORY BUILDING
477 ANTHROPOLOGY BUILDING
480 BOLTON HALL
481 HEATON HALL
10226 NCTM Manufacturing Bldg
1402 BUZBEE LEADERSHIP LEARNING CENTER
1403 H. GRADY ASH, JR. ’58 LEADERSHIP LEARNING CENTER
1404 Plank Leadership Learning Center
1405 Ash, II Leadership Learning Center
1510 WEHNER BUILDING
1540 PEAP
1542 Human Clinical Research Building
1547 McFERRIN ATHLETIC CENTER-INDOOR FOOTBALL
1548 INDOOR PRACTICE FACILITY – PHASE 2
1550 OLSEN FIELD
1554 REED ARENA
1555 TRACK & FIELD SUPPORT CENTER
1557 TRACK & FIELD CTR TICKET BOOTH
1558 COX-McFERRIN CENTER FOR AGGIE BASKETBALL
1560 STUDENT REC CENTER
1561 GEORGE P. MITCHELL ’40 OUTDOOR TENNIS CENTER
1565 TRAINING/TRACK BUILDING
1566 SOCCER BUILDING
1567 SOFTBALL BUILDING
1569 MITCHELL TENNIS CENTER TICKET BOOTH
1578 PENBERTHY RecSports PAVILLION
1582 PLAYER DEVELOPMENT CENTER – WEST
1910 NATIONAL CENTER FOR THERAPEUTICS MANUFACTURING